When you become an IN-CMA member, you help us pay for advertising on social media and radio AND you will get discounts (including some freebies) to IN-CMA sponsored shows! It's the right thing to do :) Learn about IN-CMA membership

IN-CMA award nominees, winners and 1st runner-up - 2021

TOP BANDS
-Jesse Quandt Band - 1st runner-up
-Gin, Smoke & Lies 
-Last Chance Band - WINNER!
-Sam Leyde Band
-The Hankers  

HONORABLE MENTION
---Christy Lee Band
---
Kelly Hughes Band  
---
Luke Jaxon Band 
---Wild Wooly

TOP ACOUSTIC/SMALL GROUP

-Jackson Parker - 1st runner-up
-Jovie & the Honeychuckle
-Rusty, Chrissy & Harry
-Rusty & Ginger - WINNER!
-The McCues

HONORABLE MENTION 
---Christy Lee & Luke Yates
--- Okay Honey

TOP SOLO
-Dallas kay 
-Jake Rozier

-Joey Anderson - WINNER!
-Sam Leyde
-Steve Starkey - 1st runner-up

HONORABLE MENTION 
---Mel Dalton
---Miller's Sun

---Paul Ward
---Sammy Eubanks 
---Steve Fleming 

TOP MALE VOCALISTS
-Brandon Jackson 
-Jesse Quandt - WINNER!
-Joey Anderson - 1st runner up

-Sam Leyde 
-Sam McCue 

HONORABLE MENTION 
---Anthony Ray 
---Chance Long
---Jesse James Brown
---Paul ward
---Rusty Jackson 
---Steve Starkey 

TOP FEMALE VOCALISTS
-Chrissy Summering 
-Christy Lee - WINNER!
-Dallas Kay 
-Julie Layne Niehenke - 1st runner-up
-Mel Dalton
  

HONORABLE MENTION
---Amanda McCue
---Cassandra Wheeler  
---Jaque Jolene  

---Pamala Jean      

TOP SONGWRITER
-Brandon Jackson
-Jake Rozier

-Joey Anderson - WINNER!

-Sam Leyde - 1st runner-up
-Sam McCue

 TOP INSTRUMENTALIST 
-Duane Becker - steel guitar 
-Greg Stephens - guitar 
-Keith Niehenkie - fiddle - 1st runner-up
-Mark Adkins - steel guitar 
-Sarah Jean - fiddle  - WINNER!

HONORABLE MENTION 
---Erica Janelle - fiddle 
---Evan Denlinger - guitar 
---Mellad Abeid - guitar

TOP BASS PLAYER
-Harry Batty
-John Forsman, Jr. - WINNER!
-Keven Franklin - 1st runner-up
-Lance Shew
-Rex Romagnolo

TOP PERCUSSIONIST 
-Brad Jeanes
-Drey Davis 
-Justin Ruggles - WINNER!
-Kevin Olsonberg - 1st runner-up
-Nick Halpin 

TOP NEWCOMERS 
-Anthony Ray - 1st runner-up
-Colby Acuff
-Jackson Parker

-Paul Ward
-Third Avenue - WINNER!

TOP ORIGINAL SONGS 
-Creek Went Dry - Sam Leyde - WINNER!
-Death of me  - Chance Long
-I'm Outta Here - Keith Neihenke - 1st runner-up

-Just who I am - Sam McCue 
-The Lilac Smile - Joey Anderson

    TOP BAND VENUES 
    -Black Diamond Presents

    -Bridge Press Cellars
    -Coeur d' Alene Eagles 

    -Nashville North - WINNER!
    -Whiskey Glasses - 1st runner-up

      TOP SOLO/DUO VENUES 
      -Beck's Harvest House - 1st runner-up
      -Black Diamond Presents

      -D-Macs 
      -Iron Horse Spokane Valley - WINNER!
      -Mad Bomber

      TOP COUNTRY RADIO STATIONS 

      -93.7 The Mountain - WINNER!
      -99.9 Coyote Country - 1st runner-up
      -102.3 K102 
      -104.5 Hank FM 

      TOP COUNTRY DJs/TEAMS 
      -Derik and Jeff - K102
      -Jamie Patrick 93.7 - WINNER!
      -Jay and Kevin - 99.9 - 1st runner-up

      -Sybil  93.7
      -TC - 99.9 

      TOP ENTERTAINER

      -Dallas Kay
      -Jackson Parker
      -Joey Anderson - 1st runner-up
      -Rusty Jackson
      -Sara Brown - WINNER!